Privacy Policy

Home Privacy Policy

We value your trust. In order to honor that trust, Loanwalle a subsidiary of Naman Finlease Private Limited adheres to its ethical standards in gathering, using, and safeguarding any information you provide. This Privacy Policy governs your use of www.loanwalle.com (Website) and the other associated Applications, Products, Websites and Services managed by the Company. Please read this Privacy Policy (Policy) carefully before using the Website, Application, our Services and Products, along with the Terms of Use (ToU) provided on the Website. Your use of the Website, Application, or Services in connection with the Website, Application or Products (Services), or registrations with us through any mode or usage of any device. Your acceptance of this Policy implies your agreement to be legally bound by the same. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use the Website, Application our Products or avail any of our Services.

BY ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY, YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT TO LOANWALLE'S COLLECTION, RETENTION, ANALYSIS, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

1.Information Collected

We will collect personal information of the User as detailed further in this clause. While some user information has to be mandatorily provided, others are optional and certain portions of the information will remain private; we shall always let the user know which is which. Additional information may be gathered during subsequent usage of the website and availing of Services, by the User, whenever the User chooses to provide it.

1.1 Certain mandatory information will be collected at the time of registration on the website which is required to enable the User to login to the website for us to (i) verify the User's identity; (ii) determine the User's eligibility for taking loans using, inter alia, our proprietary technology and such additional rues that may be determined by (a) us; (b) our banking partners or (c) both (a) and (b); and (iii) safeguard against illegal activities like fraud, cheating, misrepresentation, etc.

1.2 For providing Services we require certain information such as name, date of birth, e-mail address, mobile number, residential address, current address, company name, PAN, salary, bank statements, etc. and certain information such as gender, age, etc. Further, we also collect and store your usernames, passwords, e-mail addresses and other security related information that you use for our sites in relation to our Services.

1.3 In order to use the facilities and Services available on the website the User may be required, from time to time, at the request of Loanwalle to provide certain additional personal information after registration on the website, which information shall be collected only upon receiving User's express consent.

1.4 We may also automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through the web server, including mobile-identification information obtained from the equivalent of 'cookies' sent to the website, including mobile network information , standard web log information, traffic to and from the website, tracking inside the website and any other information available information from:

1.4.1 an IP address, assigned to the device used by the User;

1.4.2 the domain server through which the User accesses the website and the functions and features therein; and

1.4.3 the type of device used by the User ("Device").

1.5 The User may choose to provide us with access to certain personal information stored by third parties like social networking sites (e.g., Facebook and Twitter). We will have access to such information to the extent allowed by the User's privacy settings on that site and the User's specific authorization. In the event the User associates a User account managed by us with an account maintained with any third party to enable us to access certain information maintained in such third party managed accounts, the User agrees that we may collect, store and use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1.6 After obtaining the User's specific consent to allow the website to access the User's SMS inbox, we may collect relevant information from text messages (SMS) received by the Users from providers of services and/or products (including but not limited to retail outlets, financial institutions, mobile carriers and utility companies), that will enable us to provide better access to financial services and products to the Users. We will only access business messages that originate from alphanumeric senders.

1.7 In order to enhance our ability to provide valuable Services and experiences to the User, we may: (i) automatically receive, collect and analyze your location information which may be accessed through a variety of methods including, inter alia, GPS, IP address, and cell tower location; and (ii) collect information pertaining to your Device and your usage thereof, including, inter alia, the names of the other applications on your mobile Device and how you use them, information about your Device, and information about your use of features or functions on your Device.

2. Method and Manner of Use of Information

2.1 Personal information We use Personal Information for our own internal purposes, such as providing, maintaining, evaluating, and improving the Website, fulfilling requests for information, and providing customer support. We use this information to determine their creditworthiness, loan amount and interest rates to be charged. Your personal information may also be shared with third parties in order to facilitate services to you. However, Loanwalle is not responsible for any breach of security or for the actions of any third parties that may result in loss or injury to you on account of information made available to any third party. Upon acceptance of these terms and conditions, you hereby grant an unequivocal and absolute consent to share your personal information with third parties. Loanwalle is not required to seek your consent in respect of sharing your personal information with third parties. We would further share your information with marketing agencies and other businesses if we in our sole discretion understand that your information may be used to market a product or service.

2.2 Non-personal information We use Non-Personal Information to track the use of the Website and customer behavior, and for other internal purposes, such as providing, maintaining, evaluating, and improving Loanwalle .Services and the Website.

3.Sharing of Information

3.1 We will not use User information for any purpose other than in connection with the website. You understand that in order to provide the Services, we will share the User information with third parties who are providing the loans / credits availed through the website or otherwise and you agree to such User information being shared. Loanwalle will not rent, sell or share User information and will not disclose any of the User's personally identifiable information to third parties or affiliates, unless:

3.1.1 It is in connection with disclosure to financial institutions and banks, in which case, the User hereby gives his express permission;

3.1.2 It is in connection with the Services being rendered through the website;

3.1.3 It is to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities; suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violations of our Terms of Use, or as defence against legal claims;

3.1.4 It is a case of special circumstances such as compliance with court orders, requests/order, notices from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies compel us to make such disclosure;

3.1.5 It forms part of the information we share with advertisers on an aggregate basis;

3.1.6 It improves personalization, analysis and for offering new products/services; and

3.1.7 It is required under an arrangement between us and the third party for product enhancement, analysis, risk and security purposes, communication purpose, etc.

3.2 If all or some of the business, stock or assets of Loanwalle are acquired or merged with another business entity, we will share all or some of your information with the acquiring / merged entity to continue to provide the Services to you.

3.3 If you decline to submit information to us, then we will unfortunately not be in a position to provide the Services to you.

4. Service Providers

4.1 We may employ third-party service providers and individuals due to the following reasons:

4.1.1 To facilitate our Service; or

4.1.2 To provide the Service on our behalf; or

4.1.3 To perform Service related services; or

4.1.4 To assist us in analyzing how our Services are used.

4.2 You acknowledge that the third-party service provider/agent/agencies will have access to your personal information on a need to know basis to assist us in rendering Services, and the service providers are restricted from using the same for any other reason. The third-party service providers are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

5.Your Rights and Preferences as a Data Subject in India

5.1 This Privacy Policy is intended for Users within the territory of India and governs your rights as per applicable law within the territory of India. However, in the event you fall under a jurisdiction outside the purview of Indian law, Loanwalle will not be liable for any claim, action and/or right initiated/exercised by you as per the extant laws of that jurisdiction. Therefore, we request you to kindly use the website accordingly.

6. Data Retention

6.1 We take reasonable steps to ensure that information about you is available only for so long as is necessary for the purpose for which it is processed, or longer if required under any contract, by applicable law, or for statistical purposes, subject to appropriate safeguards.

7. Reviewing and Changing Personal Information

7.1 You can obtain a copy of your personal information and request that we correct errors if any, in the same by sending us an email at care@loanwalle.com. For your protection, you will be required to provide proof of your identity to obtain a copy of your personal information. You may also opt out of receiving promotional communications from Naman Finlease Pvt. Ltd. or opt-out of sharing your personal information with third parties by emailing us about the same.

7.2 If your personal information changes or if you no longer want to use Loanwalle. Services, you may correct, update or deactivate your personal information and/or your account through the account management screen. If you would like us to deactivate or terminate your account you can also contact us at care@loanwalle.com.

7.3 In case of cancellation or deletion of your account, kindly note that certain personal information may be retained by us, wherever required or authorized by applicable law. Please remember any content that has been shared by you or submitted to any third party link provided via the Services may continue to be available to third parties.

8. Changes to the Privacy Policy

8.1 We may make changes or update this Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the changes on our website. You are encouraged to check this Policy periodically for any changes, and review the updated Privacy Policy carefully to make sure you understand the changes. Continued use of the Website constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

9. Cookies

When you visit the Website/ App, one or more cookies will be sent to the computer/smartphone or other devices being used by you. The cookies are either used to improve the quality of the Website/ App or for storing your preferences as a user, improving search results and tracking user trends. You have the option of disabling cookies via your browser preferences. However, if you disable cookies on your browser, some parts of the Website/ App may not function effectively.

10. Grievance Officer

10.1 In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of our Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Kamal Joshi

Address: S-370, Panchsheel Park, New Delhi - 110 017

Tel.: +91 9911549-020

E-mail: info.namanfinlease@gmail.com

11. Dispute Resolution

11.1 In the event of any dispute, difference or claim arising out of this Privacy Policy the same shall be settled in accordance with the laws of India through regular judicial process and the courts of Delhi, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

L
ANWALLE
apply-now